KEVIN ORTIZ vs MICHELE L. ORTIZ
[…] However, even if the $499 per month tax return is removed from the wife's monthly net income, her net income would be greater than $2,959.48. -8- directions to determine the wife's monthly net income and recalculate the parties' child support obligations based on the wife's actual monthly net income. In its child support determination, the trial court must also recalculate the parties' responsibility for uncovered healthcare expenses. See § 61.30(8) ("[A]ny noncovered medical, dental, and prescription medication expenses of the child, shall be added to the basic [child support] obligation unless these expenses have been ordered to be separately paid on a percentage basis."). The trial court must also revisit the portion of its parenting plan that allocates all transportation costs to the husband without making any findings concerning the parties' respective ability to pay. See Aranda v.