ROGER MOORE vs STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Based on the foregoing, we affirm the defendant’s sentences. We remand for the circuit court to: (1) delete one of the methamphetamine possession convictions from the defendant’s scoresheet; (2) delete the two duplicative $50 public defender application fees from the costs order in case no. 17-CF-1750; and (3) apply those $50 public defender application fees to the costs orders in case nos. 19-CF-562 and 19-CF-585, respectively. See § 27.52(1)(b), Fla. Stat. (2019) (“An applicant shall pay a $50 application fee to the clerk for each application for court-appointed counsel filed.”); Dabel v.