MARCIE KOSCHER vs DANIEL C. KOSCHER
[…] Upon remand, the trial court is to impute income to the husband. It must then revisit the amount of permanent periodic alimony to be awarded to the wife, commencing with the date of initial dissolution of marriage. See Freilich, 897 So. 2d at 539 n.1 (“[T]he trial court may have to reconsider the amount of alimony . . . awarded after the amount of imputed income is recalculated.”). That amount may be more than the $11,000 per month; it certainly will be more than $100 per month. The trial court must make factual findings relative to all of the factors set forth in section 61.08(2), Florida Statutes (2016), in determining the proper amount of alimony. Watford v. Watford, 191 So. 3d 993, 994 (Fla. 4th DCA 2016); Ondrejack v. Ondrejack, 839 So. 2d 867, 870 (Fla. 4th DCA 2003). One of 5 these factors is “[t]he earning capacities, educational levels, vocational skills, and employability of the parties.” § 61.08(2)(e), Fla. Stat. Another factor is “[t]he financial resources of each party, including the nonmarital and the marital assets and liabilities distributed to each.” § 61.08(2)(d).