Charles W. Burnsed vs Florida Commission On Offender Review
[…] State, 474 So. 2d 1260, 1260 (Fla. 1st DCA 1985)). See also Biller, 618 So. 2d 734. The restrictions on special conditions of probation do not apply to special conditions of conditional release. By statute, the Commission may impose any special conditions it deems warranted after a review of an offender’s record. See § 947.1405(6), Fla. Stat. (1990) (“The commission may impose any special conditions it considers warranted from its review of the release plan and recommendation.”). DENIED. MAKAR and WINSOR, JJ., concur. 3 _____________________________ Not final until disposition of any timely and authorized motion under Fla. R. App. P. 9.330 or 9.331. _____________________________ Charles W. Burnsed, pro se, Petitioner.