Misc. 13-01 Exhibit 1 (FISC 2013)
[…] in [Documcnls A and BJ meets the criteria for classification as set forth in subparagraphs (c) and (g) of Section 1.4 of Executive Order 13526"); see also id. 119. As lo Documents A and 13, the "withheld 111atcrial contains specific descriptions of the n1anncr and nicans by \Vhich the lJnitcd States CJovcrnn1ent targets non-lJnitcd States persons located overseas to acquire foreign intelligence information under Section 702." Bradley Deel. 119; see also Janosek Deel. 11 14. Documents C, D, and E, to the extent they arc responsive to Plaintiffs request, likc\visc concern categories "found in Section 1.4(c), vvhich includes intelligence activities (including covert action), intelligence sources and n1cthoc\s, or cryptology" and in "Section l.4(g), which include vulnerabilities or capabilities of systems, installations, infrastructures, projects, plans, or protection services relating to the national security." See id.