Aireko Constr., LLC v. United States, No. 20-00128 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2021)
[…] (internal citations, brackets, and quotation marks omitted)). The contents of those instructions, as opposed to CBP’s adherence to them, is not a protestable event. See 19 U.S.C. §§ 1671, 1673, 1675 (Commerce, not CBP determines the rate and scope of AVD and CVD orders); see also 19 U.S.C. affirmative finding and there is injury to the domestic industry, Commerce will issue an order that identifies the scope of the merchandise to which it applies and assesses antidumping duties “in an amount equal to the amount by which the normal value exceeds the export price.” Id. §§ 1673, 1673e(a). Commerce’s order will “include[ ] a description of the subject merchandise, in such detail as the administering authority deems necessary.” Id. §§ 1673e(a)(2), 1671e(a)(2).