Gov't of Argentina v. United States, No. 20-00119 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2021)
[…] Under Commerce’s implementing regulation, “[a]n interested party may request a changed circumstances review . . . of an order” and the Secretary “will determine whether to initiate a changed circumstances review” Consol. Court No. 20-00119 Page 4 within forty-five days after such a request is filed. 19 C.F.R. § 351.216(b). “Unless the Secretary finds that good cause exists, the Secretary will not review a final determination in an investigation . . . less than 24 months after the date of publication of notice of the final determination.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.216(c). On the other hand, “if the Secretary decides that changed circumstances sufficient to warrant a review exist, the Secretary will conduct a changed circumstances review.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.216(d). A changed circumstances review is conducted in accordance with 19 C.F.R. § 351.221. Id.