Dalian Meisen Woodworking Co., Ltd. v. United States, No. 20-00109 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2021)
[…] Jurisdiction and Standard of Review The court has subject-matter jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c). court were to remand for recalculation of Meisen’s rate as the company requests, the court could also order the Department to recalculate the rate for Cabinets to Go’s suppliers as long as Meisen’s new rate did not fall within one of the exceptions discussed above. That recalculation, in turn, might affect the rate ultimately paid by Cabinets to Go as importer of record. Ct. No. 20-00109 Page 21 In actions such as this brought under 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(A)(i)(II), “[t]he court shall hold unlawful any determination, finding, or conclusion found . . . to be unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law . . . .” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i).