HabaÅŸ Sinai ve Tibbi Gazlar Istihsal Endüstrisi, A.Åž. v. United States, No. 20-00065 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2021)
[…] Def.’s Br. at 16. Court No. 20-00065 Page 18 +DEDú further argues that the end-use, gaseous natural gas is comprised of both gaseous natural gas imports and re-gasified liquid natural gas imports and is therefore unsuitable for comparison purposes under 19 C.F.R. § 351.511(a)(2)(iii). However, there is no clear regulatory requirement that Commerce consider “product similarity; quantities sold, imported, or auctioned; and other factors affecting comparability,” as in a tier-one analysis, or “[make] due allowance for factors affecting comparability,” as in a tier-two analysis, for purposes of its tier-three analysis. 19 C.F.R. § 351.511(a)(2)(i)–(ii).