Royal Brush Mfg., Inc. v. United States, No. 19-00198 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2021)
[…] See generally Remand Results. Oral argument on Royal Brush’s opposition to the Remand Results took place on October 6, 2021. See Confidential Oral Arg. (Oct. 6, 2021) (“Remand Hr’g”) (on file with the court); Docket Entry, ECF No. 71. JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW The court has jurisdiction pursuant to section 517(g) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended, 19 U.S.C. § 1517(g) (2018), and 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) (2018). EAPA directs the court to determine whether a determination issued pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1517(c) or an administrative review issued pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1517(f) Court No. 19-00198 Page 11 was “conducted in accordance with those subsections.” 19 U.S.C. § 1517(g)(1). In so doing, the court “shall examine . . . whether [CBP] fully complied with all procedures under subsections (c) and (f)” and “whether any determination, finding, or conclusion is arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” Id. § 1517(g)(2).