Dong-A Steel Co. v. United States, No. 19-00104 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2021)
[…] The Government replied in support of Commerce’s redetermination on February 22, 2021. Def.’s Br. Also on February 22, 2021, DOSCO and Kukje (together, “Plaintiffs”) jointly replied in opposition Consol. Court No. 19-00104 Page 7 to Nucor’s comments on the Remand Results. Reply of Pl. and Consol. Pl. to Def.-Inter.’s Br., ECF No. 78 (“Pls.’ Reply”). JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW The court has jurisdiction over this action pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c). The standard of review in this action is set forth in 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i): “[t]he court shall hold unlawful any determination, finding or conclusion found . . . to be unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” The court also reviews the determinations pursuant to remand “for compliance with the court’s remand order.” See Beijing Tianhai Indus. Co. v. United States, 39 CIT __, __, 106 F. Supp. 3d 1342, 1346 (2015) (citations omitted).