Wilmar Trading Pte Ltd. v. United States, No. 18-00006 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2020)
[…] Specifically, the Department stated that “export restraints can amount to government entrustment or direction of private entities to provide financial contributions,” and that the 2015 Export Levy “encourage[d] . . . private producers to sell their products to Indonesian biodiesel producers[, thus keeping] domestic prices of [crude palm oil] below world prices.” Final IDM at 16. 14 The SAA is authoritative. See 19 U.S.C. § 3512(d) (“The statement of administrative action approved by the Congress under section 3511(a) of this title shall be regarded as an authoritative expression by the United States concerning the interpretation and application of the Uruguay Round Agreements and this Act in any judicial proceeding in which a question arises concerning such interpretation or application.”). Consol.