Wilmar Trading Pte Ltd. v. United States, No. 18-00006 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2020)
[…] Despite Plaintiffs’ arguments, since the court has sustained Commerce’s finding that the financial contributions here were in the form of grants, the standard for measuring the benefit from those financial contributions is the standard in § 351.504(a). See 19 C.F.R. § 351.504(a) (“In the case of a grant, a benefit exists in the amount of the grant.”).