Wilmar Trading Pte Ltd. v. United States, No. 18-00006 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2020)
[…] See Pls.’ Br. 36. As the Department points out, however, this argument is not properly before the court because Plaintiffs failed to raise it before the agency. See Def.’s Br. 40; compare Pls.’ & Consol. Pls.’ Joint Case Br. (Oct. 12, 2017), P.R. 230-234, at 15-24, with Pls.’ Br. 35-37; see also 28 U.S.C. § 2637(d) (“[T]he Court of International Trade shall, where appropriate, require the exhaustion of administrative remedies.”). Consol. Court No. 18-00006 Page 30 Therefore, the Department’s financial contribution finding, based on the Government of Indonesia’s entrustment and direction of private parties through the 2015 Export Levy, is sustained. ii.