Int'l Indus., Ltd. v. United States, No. 17-00010 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2018)
[…] Pl.’s Br. at 6 n.4. Pursuant to 19 C.F.R. § 207.3(a), a person submitting a response to a Commission questionnaire on behalf of an interested party “must certify that such information is accurate and complete to the best of the submitter's knowledge.” 19 C.F.R. § 207.3(a). The Commission, therefore, reasonably chose to rely on this certified response instead of inferring a reporting error. Cf. JMC Steel Grp. v.