EreÄŸli Demir ve Çelik Fabrikalari T.A.Åž. v. United States, No. 16-00218 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2018)
[…] Uruguay Round Agreements Act, Statement of Administrative Action, H.R. Doc. No. 103-316, vol. 1, at 810 (1994), reprinted in 1994 U.S.C.C.A.N. 4040, 4153.7 Consistent with the SAA, Commerce’s regulations prescribe that “[i]n identifying the date of sale of the subject merchandise . . ., the [agency] normally will use the date of invoice, as recorded in the exporter or producer's records kept in the ordinary course of business.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.401(i) (2015). The regulation further prescribes, however, that “the [agency] may use a date other than the date of invoice if [it] is satisfied that a different date better reflects the date on which the exporter or producer establishes the material terms of sale.” Id.; see also Antidumping Duties; Countervailing Duties, 62 Fed.