Shijiazhuang Goodman Trading Co. v. United States, No. 14-00101 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2016)
[…] Id. at 40-50. C. The Department Must Reconsider its Decision to Reject Goodman’s Sales As a general matter, Commerce is required by Section 751(a) of the Tariff Act of 1930 (the “Act”) to conduct, “at least once during each 12-month period beginning on the anniversary date of publication” of an antidumping duty order, a review of the order “if a request for such a review has been received.” 19 U.S.C. § 1675(a)(1). In that review, Commerce is required to determine “the normal value and export price (or constructed export price) of each entry of the subject merchandise” and “the dumping margin for each such entry.” Id. § 1675(a)(2).