Shijiazhuang Goodman Trading Co. v. United States, No. 14-00101 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2016)
[…] Id. (footnote omitted). Commerce treated Goodman’s information on exports of subject merchandise as sufficient, at least, to “meet[ ] the threshold requirements for initiation of an NSR.” Id. The regulations apply an additional requirement where there is, as here, an “antidumping proceeding involving imports from a nonmarket economy country.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.214(b)(2)(iii)(B). In such a proceeding, the exporter or producer must provide “a certification that the export activities of such exporter or producer are not controlled by the central government.” Id.