TMK IPSCO v. United States, No. 10-00055 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2017)
[…] See Remand Results 56. On remand, Commerce assigned mandatory respondents the following subsidy rates: (1) Changbao a subsidy rate of 28.70%; (2) Jianli a subsidy rate of 30.56%; (3) TPCO a subsidy rate of 21.48%; (4) Wuxi a subsidy rate of 29.48%. Id. For all other exporters not individually investigated, Commerce assigned a subsidy rate of 27.08%. STANDARD OF REVIEW The court continues to have jurisdiction pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(i) and 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) (2006), which grant the court authority to review actions Consol. Court No. 10-00055 Page 8 contesting the final determination in an investigation of a CVD order. See 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(i); 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) (2012). “The court shall hold unlawful any determination, finding, or conclusion found . . . to be unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i). “The results of a redetermination pursuant to court remand are also reviewed ‘for compliance with the court’s remand order.’” Xinjiamei Furniture (Zhangzhou) Co. v.