GALVAN v. MCDONOUGH , No. 20-2197 (Fed. Cir. 2021)
[…] Because this argument is unsupported, it does not raise a constitutional challenge within the scope of our jurisdiction. See 38 U.S.C. § 7292(c). Mr. Galvan next argues that the Veterans Court misapplied 38 C.F.R. § 3.310 because the audiologist’s final report was not sufficiently detailed and failed to fully describe certain effects associated with hearing loss. Setting aside that § 3.310 is irrelevant to Mr. Galvan’s argument, 1 we lack jurisdiction to address this argument because the adequacy of the audiologist final report is a factual determination beyond our review, see 38 U.S.C. Section 3.310 concerns the circumstances under which “[d]isabilities that are proximately due to, or aggravated by, service-connected disease or injury” will be deemed service connected. 1 Case: 20-2197 Document: 30 Page: 4 4 Filed: 10/14/2021 GALVAN v. MCDONOUGH § 7292(d)(2)(A); Prinkey v. Shinseki, 735 F.3d 1375, 1383 (Fed.