AMERICAN RELOCATION CONNECTION v. US [OPINION - NONPRECEDENTIAL] , No. 19-1245 (Fed. Cir. 2019)
[…] After cancelling the 2017 RFQ, CBP continued its market research in coordination with a GSA contracting officer to determine whether the solicitation should be set aside for small businesses. In December 2017, CBP determined that based on the estimated value of work under the new solicitation, the appropriate NAICS code was 531210. See 13 C.F.R. § 121.402(c)(2)(i) (“When placing an order under a Multiple Award Contract with multiple NAICS codes, the contracting officer must assign the NAICS code and corresponding size standard that best describes the principle purpose of each order.”).