AMERICAN RELOCATION CONNECTION v. US [OPINION - NONPRECEDENTIAL] , No. 19-1245 (Fed. Cir. 2019)
[…] See also 13 C.F.R. § 121.402(d) (“The NAICS code assigned to a procurement and its corresponding size standard is final unless timely appealed to the SBA’s Office of Hearings and Appeals . . . .”). Because ARC did not appeal CBP’s NAICS code designation, ARC has waived any challenge to the NAICS code and cannot now claim that CBP should or would have chosen a different NAICS code had it consulted with the SBA. See 13 C.F.R. § 121.1102 (“The [Office of Hearings and Appeals] appeal is an 14 AMERICAN RELOCATION CONNECTION v. UNITED STATES administrative remedy that must be exhausted before judicial review of a NAICS code designation may be sought in a court.”). CBP’s choice of NAICS code 531210 is fatal to ARC’s claim of prejudice here.