ABB, Inc. v. United States, No. 18-1300 (Fed. Cir. 2019)
[…] Id. at 1194. The court further noted that the regulation provides that such commissions be treated as adjustments in the determination of constructed export price. Id. That regulation, set forth at 19 C.F.R. § 351.402(b), provides that “[i]n establishing constructed export price [under 19 U.S.C. § 1677a(d)], the Secretary will make adjustments for expenses associated with commercial activities in the United States that relate to the sale to an unaffiliated purchaser, no matter where or when paid.” (Emphasis added.)