St. Bernard Parish Government v. United States, No. 18-1204 (Fed. Cir. 2019)
[…] See id. § 11.13 (“A final determination of the [NAD] shall be reviewable and 8 ST. BERNARD PARISH GOVERNMENT v. UNITED STATES enforceable by any United States District Court of competent jurisdiction in accordance with [the APA],” and “[a]n appellant may not seek judicial review of any agency adverse decision appealable under this part without receiving a final determination from the [NAD] pursuant to the procedures of this part.”); see also id. § 614.17 (“A participant must receive a final determination from NAD pursuant to 7 CFR part 11 prior to seeking judicial review in any U.S. District Court of competent jurisdiction.”). B The parties did not refer to the 1994 statute or the regulations, either in the trial court or on appeal.