BMW of North America LLC v. United States, No. 18-1109 (Fed. Cir. 2019)
[…] Transcom, Inc. v. United States, 123 F. Supp. 2d 1372, 1374 (2000) (first citing 19 U.S.C. § 1675(a) (1994); then citing 19 C.F.R. §§353.22, 353.31 (1995)). Under 19 U.S.C. § 1675(a)(3)(A), Commerce must “make a preliminary determination . . . within 245 days after the last day of the month in which occurs the anniversary of the date of the publication of the order [for which review is requested].” BMW OF NORTH AMERICA LLC v.