Robinson v. Wilkie, No. 17-1968 (Fed. Cir. 2018)
[…] Robinson] met the criteria for a 60[%] rating for coronary artery disease until . . . testing was accomplished on April 2, 2007.’” Id. at *2 (alterations in original) (quoting J.A. 30). And even if § 17.33 imposed on the VA a requirement that veterans be treated in a timely manner, the Veterans Court detected no clear error in the Board’s effective date determination because no medical evidence prior to April 2007 supported a 60 percent disability rating. Mr. Robinson appeals. We have jurisdiction pursuant to 38 U.S.C. § 7292. 6 ROBINSON v. WILKIE II Our jurisdiction to review decisions of the Veterans Court is limited. Martin v. O’Rourke, 891 F.3d 1338, 1342 (Fed. Cir. 2018). We have jurisdiction to “decide all relevant questions of law, including interpreting constitutional and statutory provisions.” 38 U.S.C. § 7292(d)(1). But absent a constitutional issue, we “may not review (A) a challenge to a factual determination, or (B) a challenge to a law or regulation as applied to the facts of a particular case.” Id. § 7292(d)(2). Mr. Robinson contends that he is entitled to an earlier effective date for his 60 percent disability rating for three interrelated reasons. First, Mr.