United States v. Totaro, No. 22-3521 (8th Cir. 2024)
[…] The Order increasing the Schedule of Payments was based upon § 3613A(a)(1). Cf. United States v. Decoteau, 758 F.3d 1014, 1016 (8th Cir. 2014) (An order under § 3565(a), which governs proceedings under § 3613A(a)(1), is “a ‘resentence’ on the crime of conviction.”) (quotation omitted). “material change in the defendant’s economic circumstances that might affect the defendant’s ability to pay.” Section 3613A(a)(1) lists remedies the court may impose “[u]pon a finding that the defendant is in default on a payment of . . . restitution.”