Consumers' Research v. Federal Communications Commission, No. 21-3886 (6th Cir. 2023)
[…] See id. at 560–61. CBC has established Article IIII standing. We can review a petition for review when one petitioner has standing. See Massachusetts v. EPA, 549 U.S. 497, 518 (2007); Rumsfeld v. F. for Acad. & Institutional Rts., Inc., 547 U.S. 47, 52 n.2 (2006). Thus, Petitioners have satisfied Lujan’s standing requirements. The parties contest, however, whether Petitioners have jurisdiction to file their Petition in this court pursuant to the Administrative Orders Review Act, also referred to as the Hobbs Act, 28 U.S.C. § 2342. Under § 2342, “federal courts of appeals have ‘exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of’ certain ‘final orders of the Federal Communication[s] Commission.’” PDR Network, LLC v. Carlton & Harris Chiropractic, Inc., 139 S. Ct. 2051, 2053 (2019) (quoting 28 U.S.C. § 2342(1)).