Texas RioGrande Legal Aid, Inc, et al v. Les Range, No. 14-60111 (5th Cir. 2014)
[…] The State agencies also shall collect data on agricultural clearance orders (including field checks), MSFW complaints, and monitoring activities, as directed by ETA [the Employment and Training Administration of the Department of Labor]. These data shall be collected in accordance with applicable ETA Reports and Guidance Letters. Id. § 653.109(a). 6 Under the regulations, migrant and seasonal farmworkers (“MSFWs”) may be, but are not necessarily, foreign nationals working in the United States with H-2A visas. See 20 C.F.R. § 651.10 (“MSFW means a migrant farmworker, a migrant food processing worker, or a seasonal farmworker.” “Migrant farmworker is a seasonal farmworker who had to travel 6 5 Case: 14-60111 Document: 00512850607 Page: 6 Date Filed: 11/26/2014 No. 14-60111 As an initial matter, these regulations refer to the collection and dissemination of “data.” See id.