USA v. Stephanie Bevon, No. 14-30324 (5th Cir. 2015)
[…] See 18 U.S.C. § 3663A(a)(3) (the district court “shall also order, if agreed to by the parties in a plea agreement, restitution to persons other than the victim of the offense.”); see also Benns, 740 F.3d at 377 (“[T]he court may also order, if agreed to by the parties in a plea agreement, restitution to persons other than the victim of the offense.” (emphasis added) (internal quotation marks omitted)); United States v.