Trenton Threatened Skies Inc v. FAA, No. 22-1965 (3d Cir. 2024)
[…] So Petitioners cannot generally argue that, years ago, the terminal should not have been as additional information, but not relevant to the decision requested by this EA on the current sponsor’s Preferred Alternative. The 2005 Build Alternative 2 will not be permitted to be built on the basis of a favorable decision on this EA, but would require further environmental documentation. AR 7451. 14 Challenging actions prior to March 21, 2022 would also be untimely because petitions challenging FAA orders must be filed no later than 60 days after an order issues. 49 U.S.C. § 46110(a). “The court may allow the petition to be filed after the 60th day only if there are reasonable grounds for not filing by the 60th day.” Id. The agency case here was docketed May 19, 2022. 25 expanded from a two-gate terminal. As the Supreme Court explained in Lujan v.