Louis Ovando v. Attorney General United States, No. 21-1810 (3d Cir. 2022)
[…] But we owe this determination no deference. Partyka, 417 F.3d at 411. 5 15 incorporates all violations of the misdemeanor portion, § 3733(a). 75 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 3733(a.2)(2). He next argues that the language “if the driver while fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer” is more naturally read to refer to the title of the statute, which is “Fleeing or attempting to elude police officer.” 75 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 3733 (emphasis added). In other words, Mr.