Louis Ovando v. Attorney General United States, No. 21-1810 (3d Cir. 2022)
[…] Rev. Code § 46.61.024). Likewise, in Cano-Oyarzabal v. Holder, the Court of Appeals for the Seventh Circuit concluded that a conviction under the Wisconsin fleeing and eluding statute, requiring that a driver “knowingly flee or attempt to elude any traffic officer by willful or wanton disregard of such signal so as to interfere with or endanger the operation of the police vehicle, or the traffic officer or other vehicles or pedestrians,” was a crime involving moral turpitude. 774 F.3d 914, 917, 919 (7th Cir. 2014) (quoting Wis. Stat. § 346.04(3)). Finally, in Granados v. Garland, the Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit concluded that a conviction under the Virginia felony eluding statute, requiring that a driver “drives . . . in a willful and wanton disregard of such signal so as to interfere with or endanger the operation of the law-enforcement vehicle or endanger a person,” was a crime involving moral turpitude, 17 F.4th 475, 481 (4th Cir. 2021) (quoting Va.