Gerald Bush v. City of Philadelphia, No. 18-3191 (3d Cir. 2019)
[…] R. Civ. P. 12(b)(6) and 28 U.S.C. § 1915(e)(2)(B)(ii), a litigant must offer factual allegations that, when taken as true, are sufficient to suggest a plausible entitlement to relief. See Fleisher v. Standard courts great deference with regard to matters of case management.”); Brow v. Farrelly, 994 F.2d 1027, 1038 (3d Cir. 1993) (noting the All Writs Act, 28 U.S.C. § 1651(a), permits a district court to issue filing injunctions “to preclude abusive, groundless and vexatious litigation”). 4 Although Bush also cites a federal statute, 28 U.S.C. § 473(a)(4), as a purported basis for his malpractice claim, that section, governing district court civil justice expense and delay reduction plans, simply requires such plans to include “encouragement of costeffective discovery through voluntary exchange of information among litigants and their attorneys and through the use of cooperative discovery devices.” The statute does not provide a private right of action against an attorney. 5 Ins., 679 F.3d 116, 120 (3d Cir. 2012).