Raidery Caraballo v. Attorney General United States, No. 18-1464 (3d Cir. 2019)
[…] Since the criminal complaint here was “superseded by the criminal information” and is therefore “not the relevant charging document,” Evanson v. Att’y Gen., 550 F.3d 284, 293 n.7 (3d Cir. 2008), this argument must fail. For the foregoing reasons, we will deny the petition for review. 6 In addition to consideration of the signed criminal information being permissible under our case law, we also find that consideration of this document is appropriate pursuant to 8 C.F.R. § 1003.41(d), as a form of “[a]ny other evidence that reasonably indicates the existence of a criminal conviction.” 6