Nina Shahin v. Andrew Rogan, No. 15-1405 (3d Cir. 2015)
[…] See 12 C.F.R. 226.5b(b) n.10a. 3 4 At the Rule 12(b)(6) stage, we must interpret the allegations of the complaint in the light most favorable to the Shahins, but because the disclosures required by TILA “may be provided on the application form or on a separate form,” see 12 C.F.R. § 226.5b(a)(1), it may be that PNC provided the disclosures as part of the application form. The facts regarding this issue are not clear from the pleadings. 6 detrimental reliance is proven. See id. at 159-60; see also Harris v.