Free Speech Coal. v. Att'y Gen. of the United States, No. 13-3681 (3d Cir. 2015)
[…] These records must be maintained at the producer’s “business premises,” or at any other place prescribed by regulation, and shall be made available for inspection by the Attorney General “at all reasonable times.” Id. § 2257(c); id. § 2257A(c). Producers must also “affix[] to every copy” of covered depictions “in such manner and in such form as the Attorney General shall by regulations prescribe, a statement describing where the records required . . . with respect to all performers depicted in that copy . . . may be located.”