Wagner v. Chiari & Ilecki, LLP, No. 19-758 (2d Cir. 2020)
[…] Id. 14 Under New York Civil Practice Law and Rules Section 5223, “[a]t any time 15 before a judgment is satisfied . . . the judgment creditor may compel disclosure of 16 all matter relevant to the satisfaction of the judgment, by serving upon any 5 1 person a subpoena.”