The Glynn Environmental Coalition, Inc. v. Sea Island Acquisition, LLC, No. 21-10676 (11th Cir. 2022)
[…] See 33 U.S.C. §§ 1311(a), 1341(a)(1), 1344(a), (e). Honorable Michael L. Brown, United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia, sitting by designation. * USCA11 Case: 21-10676 21-10676 Date Filed: 03/03/2022 Opinion of the Court Page: 3 of 16 3 The Act allows for two kinds of permits. For the first kind, an individual permit, a person seeking to fill a wetland must submit to the appropriate Corps district office a detailed application, see 33 C.F.R. §§ 325.1(c)–(d), 325.2(a), that includes “a list of authorizations required by other federal, interstate, state, or local agencies for the work, including all approvals received or denials already made” by those agencies, id. § 325.1(d).