Hakki v. Secretary, Department of Veterans Affairs, No. 19-14645 (11th Cir. 2021)
[…] See Fausto, 484 U.S. at 447, 108 S. Ct. at 673. Therefore, a district court does not have subject-matter jurisdiction over an APA claim to review a § 7463 decision. First, § 7463 is silent with respect to judicial review. This silence compares with the other section of the VBA that affords more procedures in certain circumstances—i.e., § 7462, dealing with major adverse actions involving questions of professional conduct or competence—which expressly provides for judicial review of a Disciplinary Appeals Board order or decision for an employee that is “adversely affected by a final order or decision of a Disciplinary Appeals Board (as reviewed by the Secretary).” § 7462(f)(1).