Murphy v. Schaible, No. 22-1421 (10th Cir. 2024)
[…] Adams, 718 P.2d 508, 13 Appellate Case: 22-1421 Document: 010111085110 Date Filed: 07/25/2024 Page: 14 515 (Colo. 1986) (agent who is a fiduciary regarding a customer’s account has “wideranging duties in managing the customer’s account in accordance with the customer’s needs and objectives”); cf. Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 15-1-304 (mandating that fiduciaries managing and investing property for others “shall exercise the judgment and care, under the circumstances then prevailing, which men of prudence, discretion, and intelligence exercise in the management of the property of another”).