Alabi v. Garland, No. 21-9514 (10th Cir. 2021)
[…] Specifically, “the question whether to remove the conditional basis of the permanent resident status of a[n] . . . alien who [is eligible for one of the four waivers described in § 1186a(c)(4)(A)-(D)], is among those decisions entrusted by Congress to the Attorney General’s discretion.” Iliev, 613 F.3d at 1022 (internal quotation marks omitted). Further, § 1186a(c)(4) provides that “[t]he determination of what evidence is credible and the weight to be given that evidence shall be within the sole discretion of the Secretary of Homeland Security.” Notwithstanding the jurisdictional bar that prevents this court from reviewing the agency’s discretionary decisions, we are not “preclud[ed] [from] review[ing] . . . constitutional claims or questions of law raised upon a petition for review,” 8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(2)(D), which are “review[ed] . .