Zhu v. Commissioner, SSA, No. 20-3180 (10th Cir. 2021)
[…] See Richison v. Ernest Grp., Inc., 634 F.3d 1123, 1131 (10th Cir. 2011). Dr. Zhu’s additional evidence therefore “plays no role in [our] judicial review.” Krauser v. Astrue, 638 F.3d 1324, 1328 (10th Cir. 2011). 4 Dr. Zhu appears to contend her problems with diarrhea are distinct from bowel dysfunction or “bowel incontinence accidents,” R., Vol. I at 15. But she provides no record support for such a distinction. The ALJ considered both her 5 8 bowel dysfunction persisted beyond her chemotherapy. See 42 U.S.C. § 1382c(a)(3)(D) (providing that a claimant must demonstrate she has a severe impairment that “results from anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities which are demonstrable by medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques”). Substantial evidence supports the ALJ’s decision limiting Dr. Zhu’s medically severe impairments to a history of colon cancer, neuropathy, and osteoarthritis. III. Listings Dr. Zhu argues the ALJ erred in concluding that her colon cancer did not meet Listing 13.18(A).