International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 113 v. T&H Services, No. 20-1187 (10th Cir. 2021)
[…] Manifest injustice to bidders would result if the successful bidder on a project could challenge (the) contract’s wage determination after all other competitors were excluded from participation.” Modernization of the John F. Kennedy Fed. Bldg., WAB Case No. 94-09, 1994 WL 574115, at *7 (Aug. 19, 1994) (internal quotation marks omitted); see Universities Rsch. Ass’n, 450 U.S. at 782 (Congress provided for determination of wages before the letting of contracts 5 See 29 C.F.R. § 1.8 (“Any interested person may seek reconsideration of a wage determination issued under this part or of a decision of the Administrator regarding application of a wage determination.”); id. § 1.9 (“Any interested person may appeal to the [ARB] for a review of a wage determination or its application.”).