International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 113 v. T&H Services, No. 20-1187 (10th Cir. 2021)
[…] Under any of the above circumstances, the agency shall either terminate and resolicit the contract with the valid wage determination, or incorporate the valid wage determination retroactive to the beginning of construction through supplemental agreement or through change order, Provided That the contractor is compensated for any increases in wages resulting from such change. The method of incorporation of the valid wage determination, and adjustment in contract price, where appropriate, should be in accordance with applicable procurement law. 29 C.F.R. § 1.6(f). 9 See Cox v. Bland, No. CIV 300 CV 311 CFD, 2006 WL 3059988, at *7 (D. Conn. Oct. 27, 2006) (recognizing that § 1.6(f) allows for the incorporation of a new wage rate retroactive to the beginning of construction so long as “the contractor is compensated for any increases in wages resulting from such change,” but finding that no such increased compensation was warranted “since the wage rate increase did not itself increase the cost of contract performance”); Central Energy Plant, ARB Case No. 01-057, 2003 WL 22312694, at *11 (Sept. 30, 2003) (“since the [agency] failed to include a proper wage