International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 113 v. T&H Services, No. 20-1187 (10th Cir. 2021)
[…] See Universities Rsch. Ass’n, 450 U.S. at 760– 61; 29 C.F.R. § 1.6. Any potential contractor, worker, or union for the project can then challenge a determination by requesting reconsideration or ultimately appealing to the DOL’s Administrative Review Board (ARB), formerly the Wage Appeals available at https://www.dol.gov/agencies/whd/government-contracts/prevailingwage-resource-book. 3 See 29 C.F.R. § 1.6(b) (“Contracting agencies are responsible for insuring that . . . the appropriate wage determination(s) are incorporated in bid solicitations and contract specifications and for designating specifically the work to which such wage determinations will apply.”); id. § 1.5; 48 C.F.R. § 22.404-2(a) (“The contracting officer must incorporate . . . the appropriate wage determinations in solicitations and contracts and must designate the work to which each determination or part thereof applies.”); Universities Rsch.