International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 113 v. T&H Services, No. 20-1187 (10th Cir. 2021)
[…] and eventual appeal of Administrator decisions to the ARB.14 See 29 C.F.R. § 7.9(a) (“Any party or aggrieved person” may seek review with the ARB “from any final decision in any agency action under” Part 5 of the DOL regulations); id. § 7.1(b) (ARB jurisdiction includes review of final decisions regarding debarment and the payment of prevailing wage rates or proper classifications). 12 See 29 C.F.R. § 5.6(a)(3) (authorizing investigations); id. § 5.11(a) (“The [disputeresolution] procedures in this section may be initiated upon . . . referral of the dispute by a Federal agency.”); 48 C.F.R. §§ 22.406-7–22.406-12. 13 See 29 C.F.R. § 5.11 (setting forth the DOL’s “procedure for resolution of disputes of fact or law concerning payment of prevailing wage rates, overtime pay, or proper classification”); id. § 5.13 (“All questions relating to the application and interpretation of wage determinations (including the classifications therein) . . . and of the labor standards provisions of [the Davis-Bacon Act] shall be referred to the Administrator [of the DOL Wage and Hour Division] for appropriate ruling or interpretation.”); 48 C.F.R. § 22.403-6(c) (“Refer all questions relating to the application and interpretation of wage determinations (including the classifications therein) and the interpretation of the Department of Labor regulations