Torres-Ledesma v. Barr, No. 19-9530 (10th Cir. 2020)
[…] Stat. § 2-404. In relevant part, that statute prohibits the maintenance of a dwelling “which is resorted to by persons using controlled dangerous substances in violation of [the] act, or which is used for the keeping or selling of the same . . . .” 63 Okla. Stat. 1 Section 176.3(8) makes guilty of a felony anyone who “[w]illfully uses any communication facility in committing or in causing or facilitating the commission of any act or acts constituting one or more of the felonies enumerated in Section 176.7 of this title.” Section 176.7 lists multiple felonies, including “the cultivation or manufacture or distribution of narcotic drugs or other controlled dangerous substances, as defined in the Uniform Controlled Dangerous Substances Act, [and] trafficking in illegal drugs, as defined in the Trafficking in Illegal Drugs Act.” 2 “Any alien who is convicted of an aggravated felony at any time after admission is deportable.” 8 U.S.C. § 1227(a)(2)(A)(iii). -3- § 2-404(A)(6).