Dobbs v. United States Forest Service, No. 18-7007 (10th Cir. 2020)
[…] Id. § 251.114(g)(1)–(3). In making this assessment, the authorized officer must, among other things, “ensure that . . . [t]he route is so located and constructed as to minimize adverse impacts on soils, fish and wildlife, scenic, cultural, threatened and endangered species, and other values of the Federal land.” Id. § 251.114(f)(2).