Fuller v. Warden, No. 17-1063 (10th Cir. 2017)
[…] Fuller is not entitled to federal habeas relief on his Fourth Amendment claim because the state courts provided him a full and fair opportunity to litigate that claim. Accordingly, we deny Mr. Fuller’s request for a COA on claim one. 2. Claim Three In claim three, Mr. Fuller contends there was insufficient evidence to prove beyond a reasonable doubt that he knew the suitcase contained chemicals and supplies for making methamphetamine, as was required for his conviction. See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-18-405(1)(a) (“[I]t is unlawful for any person knowingly to . . . possess one or more chemicals or supplies or equipment with intent to manufacture a controlled substance.”). Mr.