United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Joseph R. Cimino Iv, Defendant-appellant, 29 F.3d 635 (9th Cir. 1994)
[…] See also United States v. Young, 730 F.2d 221 (5th Cir. 1984) (No prejudicial lack of notice where court inferred that defense strategy was to seek acquittal based on the discrepancy between the indictment and the evidence).

B. Counts Four and Five--False Statements.

The language in the false statement provisions of Sec. 152 is not as all-encompassing as the language in the fraudulent transfer provisions of that statute. Section 152 provides in pertinent part:

Whoever knowingly and fraudulently makes a false declaration, certificate, verification, or statement under penalty of perjury as permitted under section 1746 of title 28 United States Code, in or in relation to any case under title 11;

....

Shall be fined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.

18 U.S.C. § 152. Thus the language of the false statement provision of section 152 retains the corporate/personal distinction.