United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Elmer L. Nakiso, Ii, Defendant-appellant, 26 F.3d 134 (9th Cir. 1994)
[…] Id. at 1327. By looking to Nakiso's indictment and guilty plea, the district court committed no error.

AFFIRMED.

 *

This disposition is not appropriate for publication and may not be cited to or by the courts of this circuit except as provided by 9th Cir.R. 36-3

 1

Section 708-811(1) of the Hawaii Revised Statutes provides:

A person commits the offense of burglary in the second degree if he intentionally enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit therein a crime against a person or against property rights.

 2

Section 708-810(1) of the Hawaii Revised Statutes provides:

A person commits the offense of burglary in the first degree if he intentionally enters or remains unlawfully in a building, with intent to commit therein a crime against a person or against property rights, and ...

(c) He recklessly disregards a risk that the building is the dwelling of another, and the building is such a dwelling.