Unpublished Disposition, 935 F.2d 277 (9th Cir. 1986)
[…] Young claims that he was denied due process of law because the judge at the reference hearing was not impartial.

We disagree. Young has failed to show that the judge who presided over the reference hearing was not impartial. His habeas petition fails to raise any constitutional claim for relief.

AFFIRMED.

 *

The panel unanimously finds this case suitable for decision without oral argument. Fed. R. App. P. 34(a); Ninth Circuit Rule 34-4

 **

This disposition is not appropriate for publication and may not be cited to or by the courts of this circuit except as provided by Ninth Circuit Rule 36-3

 1

Wash.Rev.Code Sec. 10.77.080 (1990) states in pertinent part: "The defendant may move the court for a judgment of acquittal on the grounds of insanity...."

 2

A personal restraint petition is a single procedure for original proceedings in the Washington Court of Appeals to obtain relief formerly available by a petition for writ of habeas corpus or by an application for post-conviction relief. Wash.R.App.P. Secs. 16.3-.15