Unpublished Disposition, 907 F.2d 155 (9th Cir. 1984)
[…] AFFIRMED.

 *

The panel unanimously finds this case suitable for decision without oral argument. Fed. R. App. P. 34(a); Circuit Rule 34-4

 **

The Honorable Edward C. Reed, Jr., Chief Judge, United States District Judge, District of Nevada, sitting by designation

 ***

This disposition is not appropriate for publication and may not be cited to or by the courts of this circuit except as provided by 9th Cir.Rule 36-3

 1

8 U.S.C. § 1251(a) (4) provides, in pertinent part, that:

Any alien in the United States ... shall, upon the order of the Attorney General, be deported who ... (4) is convicted of a crime involving moral turpitude committed within five years after entry and either sentenced to confinement or confined therefor in a prison or corrective institution, for a year or more....

 2

Appellant appears not to pursue the argument, raised before the immigration judge and the BIA, that the grand theft conviction is not final.