Unpublished Disposition, 865 F.2d 266 (9th Cir. 1985)
[…] As a result, section 294-36 bars Zator's no-fault claim. Accordingly, the judgment of the district court is

AFFIRMED.

 *

This disposition is not appropriate for publication and may not be cited to or by the courts of this circuit except as provided by 9th Circuit Rule 36-3

 1

In pertinent part, section 294-36 provides:

No suit shall be brought on any contract providing no-fault benefits or any contract providing optional additional coverage more than ... [t]wo years from the date of the motor vehicle accident upon which the claim is based....

 2

In pertinent part, section 657-13 provides:

If any person entitled to bring any action specified in this part ... is, at the time the cause of action accrued, ... [i]nsane; ... such person shall be at liberty to bring such actions within the respective times limited in this part, after the disability is removed or at any time while the disability exists.

 3

In pertinent part, section 560:5-424(c) (24) provides:

[A] guardian of property ... may ... [p]rosecute or defend actions, claims or proceedings in any jurisdiction for the protection of estate assets and of the guardian of the property in the performance of the guardian's duties ...

 4