Unpublished Disposition, 855 F.2d 864 (9th Cir. 1988)
[…] That differs substantially from the circumstances here, in which the personal representative of the estate running a business must recognize that the estate will be responsible for all of the liabilities incurred in running that business. The taxes the Government seeks to recover here accrued entirely in continuing to run the decedent's business after the death of the decedent.

AFFIRMED.

 *

This disposition is not appropriate for publication and may not be cited to or by the courts of this circuit except as provided by 9th Cir.R. 36-3

 1

31 U.S.C. § 3713(a) reads in relevant part as follows:

(a) (1) A claim of the United States Government shall be paid first when--

* * *

(B) the estate of a deceased debtor, in the custody of the executor or administrator, is not enough to pay all the debts of the debtor.

31 U.S.C. § 3713(b) reads as follows:

(b) A representative of a person or an estate (except a trustee acting under Title 11) paying any part of a debt of the person or estate before paying a claim of the Government is liable to the extent of the payment for unpaid claims of the Government.