Anderson et al. v. W. L. Oakes Mfg. Co, 197 F.2d 725 (10th Cir. 1952)
[…] There is no showing that any of it was delivered to other jobs. In these respects the case differs from De Bolt, supra, upon which appellant relies.
Affirmed.
42 O.S.A. § 141. "Any person who shall, under oral or written contract with the owner of any tract or piece of land, perform labor, or furnish material for the erection, alteration or repair of any building, improvement or structure thereon * * * shall have a lien upon the whole of said tract or piece of land, the buildings and appurtenances."
O.S.A. § 143. "Any person who shall furnish any such material or perform such labor as a sub-contractor, or as an artisan or day-laborer in the employ of the contractor, may obtain a lien upon such land, or improvements, or both, from the same time, in the same manner, and to the same extent as the original contractor, for the amount due him for such material and labor; * * *."