Anderson et al. v. W. L. Oakes Mfg. Co, 197 F.2d 725 (10th Cir. 1952)
[…] This material was specifically prefabricated and designed for use in these apartments alone. It was delivered on the job and there is ample evidence that it was used in the building. There is no showing that any of it was delivered to other jobs. In these respects the case differs from De Bolt, supra, upon which appellant relies.
Affirmed.
42 O.S.A. § 141. "Any person who shall, under oral or written contract with the owner of any tract or piece of land, perform labor, or furnish material for the erection, alteration or repair of any building, improvement or structure thereon * * * shall have a lien upon the whole of said tract or piece of land, the buildings and appurtenances."