Martin v. Lynch
[…] C. § 722(a). The Family Court must tailor its custody order to “permit and encourage the child to have frequent and meaningful contact with both parents” unless it finds that the child’s contact with one parent would endanger the child’s physical health or impair his emotional development.10 (10) On appeal, the Father’s arguments may be fairly summarized as follows: (i) the Family Court’s decision to give the Mother sole decision-making 5 Id. Id. 7 Id. 8 Id. 9 13 Del. C. § 722(a) (“The [Family] Court shall determine the legal custody and residential arrangements for a child in accordance with the best interests of the child.”). 10 13 Del.